Privacy

GlazeMaster Australia is bound by the National Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. A copy of the National Principles are available for your perusal at our premises or you may access a copy from the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.GlazeMaster Australia provides the following privacy statement:

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. The purpose of this Statement is to inform you about our collection and use of personal information so that you can make informed choices about how your own information is collected and used.

About this Privacy Statement

GlazeMaster Australia is committed to maintaining the privacy and accuracy of your personal information and to protecting information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, alteration and destruction. GlazeMaster Australia complies with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 in relation to the management of personal information.This Privacy Statement applies to your use of the website of GlazeMaster Australia at http://www.GlazeMaster.com.au This includes utilising any of our facilities via this website. Any Information collected when you use this website, our Internet Service Provider ("ISP") will record and log for statistical purposes the following information about your visit:

· your server address and top level domain name (eg. .com, .gov, etc),
· the date and time of your visit,
· when entering from another website, the address of that website,
· the pages and documents you access during your visit, and
· the type of browser you are using.

This information is collected through the use of "cookies" (see below). We will not attempt to identify individual users and we will not collect personal information unless you provide it to us. If you request information or provide feedback about any of our vehicles, products or services you will be asked to provide contact details and a mailing address. We do not collect information about political or religious beliefs, ethnic background or sexual preferences.

Use and Disclosure of Information

Our goal is to use the information you provide to better understand your requirements and provide information to you on products and services that are most relevant to you. Unless you have instructed us not to do so, personal information may be shared within GlazeMaster Australia and to third parties who provide us with certain services. These third parties are required to keep your information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we are permitted to use it. GlazeMaster Australia undertakes not to disclose, sell, rent or trade your personal information. We are obliged however to allow law enforcement agencies and other government agencies with the relevant legal authority to inspect our ISP logs if there is an investigation. Personal information you have provided along with your particular request for information could be forwarded to our mail house or our head office for follow up of your request by mail, email or telephone. Information may be used by GlazeMaster Australia for marketing and product analysis. This may include the forwarding of publications and information about special offers, new products or competitions to you by post or by email.

Information Quality

GlazeMaster Australia's goal is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please contact us if personal information we hold about you is incorrect or has changed and we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

Information Security

At GlazeMaster Australia, security is a priority. We use technologies and processes such as access control procedures, network firewalls and encryption to protect the security and privacy of information travelling to, from and within our website.

Accessing and Modifying

Should you wish to have access to the personal information we hold about you, please contact us. A fee may apply to such access. Access will be limited to the information you have provided.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a device that allows our server to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. Cookies do not identify individual users, but they do identify your ISP and your browser type. This website uses temporary cookies. This means that upon closing your browser, the temporary cookie assigned to you will be destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you at a later date. We do not disclose domain names or aggregate information to third parties other than to those who assist us with this website and who are under strict confidentiality obligations. You can configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies and to notify you when a cookie is used. We suggest that you refer to your browser instructions or help screens to learn more about these functions. However, please note that if you configure your browser so as to not receive any cookies, a certain level of functionality of this website and other websites may be lost.

Changes to the statement

GlazeMaster Australia may make changes to this Privacy Statement from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on our website.

Contact us

If you would like further information about our Privacy Statement and the management of your information or if you think we have breached any aspect of this Privacy Statement, please contact us:

To: Privacy Compliance Officer
Email: info@glazemaster.com.au

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5

Submit

     

Cancel

Create your own review

Average rating:  

 0 reviews

GlazeMaster Australia Resurfacing located at Brisbane City , Queensland, Australia 4171 . Reviewed by 188369 Resurfacing Visitors rated: 9.5 / 10
Australia Resurfacing SEO Experts Web Design Marketing Professionals Getting Found in Google